Privacy Policy

Introduction

As part of its activities as a local union of outdoor sports professionals, YOURAFT Serre Chevalier is required to process information about you.

For example, when you book a rafting activity, by contacting us via the contact form, you are sending us data that can identify you, "personal data".

This Privacy Policy informs you about the way we collect and process your personal data. We invite you to read it carefully.

Important

We use your personal data only in the cases provided for by the regulations in force:

 

 

Who is responsible for the processing of your data mentioned in this document?

The person responsible for processing the data mentioned in this document is the Local Union YOURAFT Serre Chevalier, legally represented by the members of its Bureau Mr. GAULT Sébastien and Mr. SOUYRI Vincent, whose head office is at 59 Rue de la Guisane 05240 La Salle Les Alpes.

 

What data do we collect about you and under what circumstances?

The data we collect directly 

In the course of the various contacts we have with you, you may be asked to provide us with information that concerns you. They are collected in particular when booking an activity or sending a message via our contact form.

These data are in particular :

 

 

The data we collect automatically

Each time you visit our mobile sites and applications, we collect information about your connection and browsing. Different technologies may be used to collect this data. We refer to them generically as "cookies".

A cookie is a text file that is deposited when you visit a site, mobile application or online advertisement and stored in a specific space on the hard drive of your computer or mobile device. Cookies are managed by your Internet browser or the mobile application you use, and only the sender of a cookie can decide whether to read or modify the information contained therein.

A cookie has a limited period of validity. It is deposited and stored on your device in accordance with applicable law.

A cookie does not identify you personally. A cookie enables its sender to recognize your device and collect certain information about how you navigate on your device.

www.cnil.fr 

www.allaboutcookies.org 

www.aboutcookies.org 

www.youronlinechoices.eu

Cookies give us access in particular to the following information:

 

 

Data collected by standard Internet technologies

We may also use standard Internet technologies such as scripts, pixels and redirects. Scripts (sometimes called tags), written in javascript, are programs that run in your browser or mobile application and perform various actions, such as sending information.

The purpose of these technologies is to provide you with the best possible browsing experience and to track interest in our website.

These technologies give us access to, among other things, the following information: Information relating to your use of our sites and applications

For what purpose do we collect cookies?

 

Establishment of statistics and volumes of frequentation and use of the various elements making up our site (sections and content visited, paths) in order to improve the interest and ergonomics of our services.

 

What are your rights?

 

 

You have the right to request that your personal data be corrected, completed or updated. You can also request the cancellation of your data or object to their processing.

Finally, you can formulate directives concerning the storage, deletion and communication of your personal data after your death.

You can exercise your rights by contacting YOURAFT Serre Chevalier at the following email address: contact@youraft-serrechevalier.com.

 

Before responding to your request, we may verify your identity and/or ask you to provide us with further information to respond to your request. We will endeavour to respond to your request within a reasonable time and, in any event, within the time limits set by law.

 

In the event of an unsatisfactory response, you may lodge a complaint with the Commission Nationale de l'Informatique et des Libertés (CNIL): https://www.cnil.fr/fr/plaintes.

 

 

 

 

We may use your contact information for marketing solicitations in accordance with applicable law and the terms of this Privacy Policy. You may oppose such solicitations at any time.

 

To object to these solicitations, please send a request by email to the following address: contact@youraft-serrechevalier.com.

 

 

 

You can save a cookie on your browser device if you wish to do so. You can at any time modify your choices regarding the acceptance or refusal of cookies placed on your terminal, either on your browser or online with different operators.

 

In order to manage cookies as closely as possible to your wishes, we invite you to configure your browser taking into account the purpose of the cookies.

 - How do you exercise your choices?

-> Make your choices on your browser

You can set your browser software either to offer you the possibility of accepting or rejecting cookies from time to time, before a cookie is likely to be saved, or to systematically accept or reject the saving of cookies in your device.

We would like to alert you to the fact that any setting on your browser software concerning the refusal of technical and functional cookies will be likely to alter your browsing comfort on our websites, or even prevent the use of some of our services requiring the use of these same cookies.

Where applicable, we decline all responsibility for the consequences related to the degraded functioning of our websites and our services resulting from the impossibility for us to record or consult the cookies necessary for their functioning and that you would have refused or deleted.

The configuration of each browser is different for the management of cookies and your choices. It is described in the help menu of your browser, which will enable you to find out how to change your cookie preferences.

 

Microsoft Internet Explorer 

 

http://windows.microsoft.com/fr-FR/windows-vista/Block-or-allow-cookies

 

Microsoft Edge 

 

http://www.w3.org/1999/xhtml">https://privacy.microsoft.com/fr-fr/windows-10-microsoft-edge-and-privacy

 

Apple Safari 

 

http://docs.info.apple.com/article.html?path=Safari/3.0/fr/9277.html

 

Google Chrome 

 

http://support.google.com/chrome/bin/answer.py?hl=fr&hlrm=en&answer=95647

 

Mozilla Firefox 

 

https://support.mozilla.org/fr/kb/activer-desactiver-cookies-preferences

 

Opera 

 

http://help.opera.com/Windows/10.20/fr/cookies.html